2018 Qualified Riders

Details of the riders qualified for the 2018 Mitsubishi Motors Cup can be found below. Information on how to qualify for the Mitsubishi Motors Cup can be found HERE.

Updated 21/09/2017 РPlease note that this list is provisional, please contact the British Eventing office on sport@britisheventing.com/02476698869 for further details

BE100 Qualified Riders

Name Horse Name Owned by Qualified at
Jasmine Raven KNOCKANROE SPIRIT Jasmine Raven Great Witchingham
Mollie Harris STAMBROOK MISS D MENA Sarah Rook Great Witchingham
Jenna Good TREWITHIAN HAWKEWEED Jenna Good Firle Plate Int
Alyson Parker JJ MALONE Alyson Parker Firle Plate Int
Karen Maurice PANACHE II Karen Maurice Firle Plate Int
Ricky Hilton KILCANNON WILL HE Jill Prain Firle Plate Int
Ricky Hilton BANK C IV Ricky Hilton Firle Plate Int
Sophia Icke THINK TANK THINK Sophie Icke Firle Plate Int
Catherine Sadler ROYAL MESSENGER Caterine Sadler Firle Plate Int
Tanya Reid MONTGOMERY FLAX Tanya Reid Firle Plate Int
Lauren Allin THE AVIATOR III Lauren Allin Shelford Manor (2)
Katie Stephens-grandy TRENDY MAGIC TOUCH Katie Stephens-grandy Shelford Manor (2)
Jethro Thompson SPLENDIX Stephen Watson Shelford Manor (2)
Sarah Charnley ENJOY II Sarah Charnley Shelford Manor (2)
Olivia Dawson SANAU HUGO Olivia Dawson Shelford Manor (2)
Franki Reeds AUTUMN DOUBLE Franki Reeds Shelford Manor (2)
Charlotte Agar GAMBLER VD BEEKZIJDE Charlotte Agar Shelford Manor (2)
Stephen Rankin IRANGO Stephen Rankin Shelford Manor (2)
Rosalie Speeckaert DARK DIAMOND II Rosalie Speeckaert Shelford Manor (2)
Harriette Howard DOCTOR OF DIPLOMACY Sally Koorts Shelford Manor (2)
Julie Jones BOWHOUSE ARTEMIS Julie Jones Llanymynech (2)
Sarah Roberts CARTIER VD RUITERSHOEVE Sarah Roberts Llanymynech (2)
Richard Wakeham AMYTURE O Rachel Hickman Llanymynech (2)
Sophie Wilson NEWLANDS SANDO HIT Sophie Wilson Llanymynech (2)
Vicki Ardern SILVER CLOUD III Vicki Ardern Llanymynech (2)
Kate Adam DIAMOND DIABLO II Kate Adam Llanymynech (2)
Maisy Cursham PARADISE MOON Maisy Cursham Llanymynech (2)
Holly Chivers DRIPSHILL DREAM MAKER Holly Chivers Llanymynech (2)
Georgia Campbell SERGEANT MUSTARD Susan Bloodworth Richmond (2)
Samantha Jimmison DAYTON DI VILLA LORI Josie Robinson Richmond (2)
Louise Clark BOO DIDDLEY Jane Clark Richmond (2)
Caroline Preston LOUMIC DYNAMO Caroline Preston Richmond (2)
Bryony Fearnley DERMOT Bryony Fearnley Richmond (2)
Harriette Howard AMBROSIANO Danny Ablott and Wiebke Oellrich Richmond (2)
Bethany Shipley PUNCH TOWN Anne Somers Richmond (2)
Kate Bartle BAYLDON PUMPKIN Kate Bartle Richmond (2)
Ria Scott COLDMOORE JUST WILLIAM Ria Scott Richmond (2)
Tori Mcalister CORRIEVIEW BRYNN Laura and Tori Mcalister Goring Heath (2)
Harriet Holland PENHILL ALL DUN UP Harriet Holland Goring Heath (2)
Charlotte Hordle JKS TOPGUN Charlotte Hordle Goring Heath (2)
Anna Stillwell WELLSHEAD SQUIGGLE Susan J Lanz Goring Heath (2)
Corinne Roberts RECESSION Corinne Roberts Goring Heath (2)
Emily Williams CULVERLANE ST WILLIAM OF YORK Emily Williams Goring Heath (2)
Lottie Hutton TOWNEND LITTLE TREASURE Lottie Hutton Goring Heath (2)
Trudy Johnson FOXRIDGE DANTE Nigel Johnson Goring Heath (2)
Anna Martin SANNANVALLEY CLASSIC Hente Dorhout Mees and Anna Martin Goring Heath (2)
Rachel Stanhope ISKAHEEN QUEEN Rachel Stanhope Goring Heath (2)
Bronia Hill SAUNDERSCOURT RICARDO Bronia Hill Goring Heath (2)
Philippa Hendry CHEVALIAN ARMAGNAC Philippa Hendry Goring Heath (2)
Alisha Coombes DELHURENS UPSEY DAISY Alisha Coombes Goring Heath (2)
Jessica Baker BELVILLE CLOVER Jessica Baker Goring Heath (2)
Summer Nicholls ALFIE XXVI Summer Nicholls Goring Heath (2)
Olivia Mitchell WOODLAND LAD Olivia Mitchell Goring Heath (2)


BE90 Qualified Riders

Name Horse Name Owned by Qualified at
Jessica Zajda NANTEGLWYS TALIESIN Jessica Zajda Hendersyde
Jenny Naylor-davis JUMP QUE Jenny Naylor-davis Firle Place Int
Fern Wilson KILLEA COLOURS Fern Wilson Firle Place Int
Sophie Albery WAYLAND TIMBERRY Sophie Albery Firle Place Int
Amelia Sykes SPOTLIGHTS Amelia Sykes Firle Place Int
Alice Latta JERRY III Alice Latta Firle Place Int
Harriet Gillam MILCHEM LAS VEGAS Harriet Gillam Firle Place Int
Ellie Barnard TEMPLAR ESPRIT Ellie Barnard Firle Place Int
Jennifer Hossack SLIGO FLASH AGAIN Jennifer Hossack Firle Place Int
Nelly Pearse KILLAGOOLA BOY Nelly Pearse Firle Place Int
Imogen McMurray COOLROCK SPIT FIRE Imogen McMurray Firle Place Int
Georgia Cathcart ARLEYS TOYBOY Georgia Cathcart Shelford Manor (2)
Catherine Hewitt MATTHEW MAN Catherine Hewitt Shelford Manor (2)
Stephanie Hill STORMHILL MARTIN Stephanie Hill Shelford Manor (2)
Hannah Lucy Comery BALLYLAHIVE PRINCE Hannah Lucy Comery Shelford Manor (2)
Caroline Bridge ELDYNO Caroline Bridge Shelford Manor (2)
Carrie Evie FERDY III Carrie Eve Shelford Manor (2)
Charlotte Wood HOSCOS HERALDIK Charlotte Wood Shelford Manor (2)
Kathryn Woolley ALIMARR Kathryn Woolley Shelford Manor (2)
Laura Greenhalgh STANHOPES TRAVELLING MAN Sarah Reeve Shelford Manor (2)
Freya Kendrew ROMEO III Freya Kendrew Shelford Manor (2)
Stephanie Batty ATTYRORY MATE Stephanie Batty Shelford Manor (2)
Katie Baldwin MOELFRYN GOLDEN WONDER Katie Baldwin Shelford Manor (2)
Katie Stephens-grandy MR MUSIC Katie Stephens-grandy Shelford Manor (2)
Sarah Walpole BLOOMFIELD BRUNEI Sarah Walpole Shelford Manor (2)
Frances Berry FAST FORWARD II Frances Berry Shelford Manor (2)
Michelle Patrick DREAM ON PORSCHE Michelle Patrick Shelford Manor (2)
Rachael Cross SAILLES LAD Rachael Cross Aswanley
Amanda Waugh FAN DABY ANGUS Amanda Waugh Aswanley
Mhairi Munro ATLANTIC AFFAIR Mhairi Munro Aswanley
Hugh Nichols HAZEL II Hugh Nichols Aswanley
Deborah Rusden LEMON TWIST Deborah Rusden Pontispool (2)
Holly Bluck SEPPELINO Holly Bluck Pontispool (2)
Olivia Hoyland MIS FANTASTIC Olivia Hoyland Pontispool (2)
Lily Ryder DARTANS BLACKBERRY Lily Ryder Pontispool (2)
Poppy Burner BERTIE BLUCK Poppy Burner Pontispool (2)
Tom Sloper LANGARTH RHYS Kerry Stutt Pontispool (2)
Helen Pavey KNOCKENPOWER RORY Helen Pavey Pontispool (2)
Anna Stillwell ROSSTOWN HERO Anna Stillwell Pontispool (2)
Lauren Collard ORIONS BRITE SPARK Lauren Collard Pontispool (2)
Michelle Phillips PIPPIN TITANIA Michelle Phillips Pontispool (2)
Claire Cook FIVE COLOURS Claire Cook Pontispool (2)
Issy Halpin SHANBO HAZEL NUT Issy Halpin Pontispool (2)
Sue Burnell OR APPLES Sue Burnell Pontispool (2)
Florrie Dyer BERNHARD III Florrie Dyer Pontispool (2)
Charlotte Walters HOLNEST FRODO BAGGINS Charlotte Walters Pontispool (2)