2019 Qualified Riders

Details of the riders qualified for the 2019 Mitsubishi Motors Cup can be found below. Information on how to qualify for the Mitsubishi Motors Cup can be found HERE.

Updated 08/11/2018 – Please contact the British Eventing office on sport@britisheventing.com/02476698869 for any queries on the below.

BE100 Qualified Riders

Rider Horse Owner Qualified at
Mrs Joanne Watts CHURCHSIDE REFLECTION Mrs Deirdre Hunt Great Witchingham (2) 2D
Mrs Caroline Bridge ELDYNO Mrs Caroline Bridge Great Witchingham (2) 2D
Miss Samantha Jimmison UPSALLS LORNA Miss Inola Smith SKIPTON (2)
Miss Sarah Spearing TIMBERWOLF III Miss Sarah Spearing SKIPTON (2)
Miss Mia Ketcher LOSTOCK JAZZMAN Mrs Julie Booth SKIPTON (2)
Miss Chloe Whitney RUN FOR FUN Miss Chloe Whitney SKIPTON (2)
Mrs Sarah Warner ZARENTO VDL Mrs Sarah Warner SKIPTON (2)
Mrs Verity Catterall FINE ARIZONA Mrs Verity Catterall SKIPTON (2)
Miss Emma Rarity ZUMMERTIMES Miss Emma Rarity SKIPTON (2)
Mrs Charlotte Hordle JKS TOPGUN Mrs Charlotte Hordle FIRLE PLACE INTERNATIONAL
Mr Ollie Martin MARTINS IRISH EDDIE Mr Ollie Martin FIRLE PLACE INTERNATIONAL
Miss Jasmine Wilks HARESTONE Miss Jasmine Wilks FIRLE PLACE INTERNATIONAL
Miss Emily Higgins TOO GOOD TO BE TRUE II Miss Emily Higgins FIRLE PLACE INTERNATIONAL
Mrs Nicola Collins JUMBOS ROSE II Mrs Nicola Collins FIRLE PLACE INTERNATIONAL
Mrs Jane Rogers CORRIEVIEW MERLIN MAGIC Mrs Jane Rogers FIRLE PLACE INTERNATIONAL
Mrs Anna Levy FIRST CLASS Mrs Henrietta Meddings FIRLE PLACE INTERNATIONAL
Ms Kate Welch DICALI OHZ Ms Kate Welch FIRLE PLACE INTERNATIONAL
Miss Alana Sparrow ANGELS SPIRIT Mr Rasshied Din FIRLE PLACE INTERNATIONAL
Miss Jasmine Wilks ASHTOWN LILLY Mr Alex Morgan FIRLE PLACE INTERNATIONAL
Miss Rose Macpherson BALLINGOWAN CARRIE Miss Rose Macpherson SCOTTISH GRASSROOTS EVENTING FESTIVAL BLAIR CASTLE
Miss Katie Thomas CEFNPANT IOLO Miss Katie Thomas LLANYMYNECH (2)
Miss Vicki Lowe AVA III Miss Vicki Lowe LLANYMYNECH (2)
Miss Lucy Watson RAFIKI YANGO Miss Lucy Watson LLANYMYNECH (2)
Miss Sophie Brown MICKLOWS MASTER PLAN Miss Sophie Brown LLANYMYNECH (2)
Miss Sophia Icke THINK TANK THINK Miss Sophia Icke SHELFORD MANOR (2)
Miss Lucinda Mills DONA DI CASA Miss Lucinda Mills SHELFORD MANOR (2)
Mrs Rachel Clark WOT GLAMOUR Mrs Charlotte Ridley SHELFORD MANOR (2)
Miss Anna Tomlinson RAINBOWS BLAZE Miss Anna Tomlinson SHELFORD MANOR (2)
Miss Michelle Patrick DREAM ON PORSCHE Miss Michelle Patrick SHELFORD MANOR (2)
Miss Lois Teal Z7 CATASTROPHE Miss Lois Teal SHELFORD MANOR (2)
Mr Finn Healy JACK IN THE BOX II Mrs Sarah Healy and Mr Finn Healy RICHMOND (2)
Mrs Lorna Hogarth DUNARD RED KNIGHT Mrs Lorna Hogarth RICHMOND (2)
Miss Sophie Mason PEBBLY LIMITED EDITION Miss Alex Mundell RICHMOND (2)
Ms Caroline Taylor CASTLELAWN FANTASTIC Ms Caroline Taylor RICHMOND (2)
Mrs Lorna Mary Bedford DADDY BOY Mrs Lorna Mary Bedford RICHMOND (2)
Miss Charlotte Gabriella Flood SUPER SONIC III Miss Charlotte Gabriella Flood RICHMOND (2)
Miss Amy Osborne WALTER TATE Miss Amy Osborne RICHMOND (2)
Miss Sophie Smith EMS FUTURA ESTRELLA Miss Sophie Smith GORING HEATH (2)
Miss Charlotte Bull CHEEKY CASPER Mrs Suzy Bull GORING HEATH (2)
Mrs Kate Low MAGGIES HOPE Mrs Kate Low GORING HEATH (2)
Miss Anna Martin SANNANVALLEY CLASSIC Miss Anna Martin and Mrs Hente Dorhout Mees GORING HEATH (2)
Miss Harriet George CHALLENGE ACCEPTED Miss Harriet George GORING HEATH (2)
Mrs Jo Hales DAWN CHORUS Mrs Jo Hales GORING HEATH (2)
Miss Jessica McLeod CONTRAST Z Miss Jessica McLeod GORING HEATH (2)
Miss Jenny Yate SANNANVALLEY KINGDOM Miss Jenny Yate GORING HEATH (2)
Miss Zara Heathcote MARTHA IMP Miss Zara Heathcote GORING HEATH (2)
Mrs Anna Wiles KING OF THE GLEN Mrs Anna Wiles GORING HEATH (2)
Miss Sarah Martin NERO THE HERO Miss Sarah Martin GORING HEATH (2)
Miss Kerry Emms SPIDERS SECRET WEAPON Miss Kerry Emms GORING HEATH (2)
Miss Emma Buchanan BLAZE Miss Emma Buchanan WEE BURGIE
Miss Rosanagh Davison ROCKWOOD BEAU Miss Rosanagh Davison WEE BURGIE
Miss Liv Irby LAN Y MOR LEANDER Miss Liv Irby BRICKY
Miss Jessica Browning ON A MISSION Miss Jessica Browning BRICKY
Miss Georgia Darlington LISAS DREAM Miss Georgia Darlington BRICKY
Miss Sophie Arundel FIOCCO BLUE D AMERLOO Miss Sophie Arundel BRICKY
Miss Emily Proud LEONADO C Miss Emily Proud BRICKY
Mr Henry Clist HURRICANE P Mr Henry Clist BRICKY
Miss Emily Williams CULVERLANE ST WILLIAM OF YORK Miss Emily Williams BRICKY
Mrs Alyson Parker J J MALONE Mrs Alyson Parker LITTLE DOWNHAM (3)
Miss Sophie Reason HEARTSTOPPER Miss Sophie Reason LITTLE DOWNHAM (3)
Miss Carly Dimes TREGOID Miss Carly Dimes LITTLE DOWNHAM (3)
Miss Michelle Lowe VIVENDI NOBLE CAVALIER Miss Michelle Lowe LITTLE DOWNHAM (3)
Miss Nicola Wood VIDEIRA DH Z Miss Nicola Wood LITTLE DOWNHAM (3)
Mr James Pratt WILLY LIMERICK Mr James Pratt LITTLE DOWNHAM (3)
Miss Rebecca Jessett PERCIVALS REBEL Miss Rebecca Jessett WESTON PARK (2)
Miss Alice Haynes SLIEVE RUSHEN FRANK Miss Alice Haynes WESTON PARK (2)
Miss Chloe Cashmore GALWAYBAY LUCKY Miss Chloe Cashmore WESTON PARK (2)
Mr James Cuthbert UNSHINE Mr James Cuthbert WESTON PARK (2)
Miss Kerry Olivieri MOYGANNON CRUISE Miss Kerry Olivieri WESTON PARK (2)
Mrs Tracey Crane HENRY THE HUNTER Mrs Tracey Crane WESTON PARK (2)
Miss Nicola Hackshall TOBY HORSE Mrs Justine Fordham WESTON PARK (2)
Miss Isabella Pindur THE RED CARRIG Miss Isabella Pindur WESTON PARK (2)
Mrs Biddy Brasted-Watts BANSHA VENDI Mrs Biddy Brasted-Watts BROADWAY (2)
Miss Nikki Page ALVESCOT MADE YOU LOOK Miss Nikki Page BROADWAY (2)
Mrs Lorna Daniel ORIONS ALIBI Mrs Lorna Daniel BROADWAY (2)
Mrs Deborah Rusden LEMON TWIST Mrs Deborah Rusden BROADWAY (2)
Mr Tom Sloper HONDURAS Miss Zara Brewer BROADWAY (2)
Miss Emma Melhuish WOODFALLS BROOK Miss Emma Melhuish BROADWAY (2)
Mrs Phillipa Lewis LAURBERGS HEARTMAN Mrs Phillipa Lewis BROADWAY (2)
Miss Clare Bosley TREMEER Miss Clare Bosley BROADWAY (2)
Mrs Cheryl Beer MADAM BUTTERFLY VI Mrs Carolyn Hepworth BICTON (X)
Miss Lucy Morgan CARRIGSHAWN VENDI Miss Lucy Morgan BICTON (X)
Miss Florrie Dyer BERNHARD III Miss Florrie Dyer BICTON (X)
Miss Michelle Harris ELINA ST Miss Sylvia Farley BICTON (X)
Mrs Louise Anderson DIANCARA VDL Mrs Paula Gallagher NORTON DISNEY (2)
Miss Michelle Sampson ROCKET VII Miss Michelle Sampson NORTON DISNEY (2)
Mrs Victoria Blount FAERLIE FANCY Mrs Victoria Blount NORTON DISNEY (2)
Mrs Justine Fordham KILCANDRA RAMBO RAY Mrs Justine Fordham NORTON DISNEY (2)
Miss Jade Cannell GOT TO GUESS Miss Jade Cannell NORTON DISNEY (2)


BE90 Qualified Riders

Rider Horse Owner Event
Mr Chris Fairs WHINCHAT Mr Chris Fairs SKIPTON (2)
Miss Carly Woolley GRAND ILLUSION Miss Carly Woolley SKIPTON (2)
Miss Michelle Pritchard FATHERS COMPROMISE Miss Michelle Pritchard SKIPTON (2)
Mrs Gillian Edward BENNY STATION Mrs Gillian Edward SKIPTON (2)
Mr Tim Jones SHADOW SUPERNOVA Mr Tim Jones SKIPTON (2)
Miss Ellis Morton DHI SAMBUCA Mrs Della Morton SKIPTON (2)
Miss Lois Roberts MAKE A WISH III Miss Lois Roberts SKIPTON (2)
Mrs Laura Greenhalgh STANHOPES TRAVELLING MAN Mrs Sarah Reeve SKIPTON (2)
Miss Stephanie Green TOMGAR LANCELOT Miss Stephanie Green SKIPTON (2)
Mrs Susan Chappelhow-lacey GLENMORE OF ROISBHEINN Mrs Susan Chappelhow-lacey SKIPTON (2)
Miss Anna Layfield DERRYGIMBLA BOY Miss Anna Layfield SKIPTON (2)
Miss Tayla Brooks SPRINGWIND CATWALK Miss Tayla Brooks HOMME HOUSE (MUCH MARCLE)
Miss Danni Nicholson UPSALLS GEORGA Miss Danni Nicholson HOMME HOUSE (MUCH MARCLE)
Mrs Stephanie Waite KILDROMIN VAN PERSI Mrs Stephanie Waite HOMME HOUSE (MUCH MARCLE)
Miss Iesha Wilding CATHERSTON SPECIFIC Miss Iesha Wilding HOMME HOUSE (MUCH MARCLE)
Miss Helen Pavey KNOCKENPOWER RORY Miss Helen Pavey HOMME HOUSE (MUCH MARCLE)
Mrs Sarah Turner RYEHILL PRINCESS Mrs Jocelyn Finnigan HOMME HOUSE (MUCH MARCLE)
Dr Katie Mathias LODOR CARL Dr Katie Mathias HOMME HOUSE (MUCH MARCLE)
Miss Alexis Symes GLEN CARTER Miss Alexis Symes HOMME HOUSE (MUCH MARCLE)
Miss Molly Spearman LANDSBROOK SPARTACUS Miss Molly Spearman HOMME HOUSE (MUCH MARCLE)
Ms Lucie Stokoe DOLORES II Ms Lucie Stokoe HOMME HOUSE (MUCH MARCLE)
Miss Hannah Allen BLAENCANAID TWILIGHT Miss Hannah Allen HOMME HOUSE (MUCH MARCLE)
Miss Nathalie George A LITTLE UNBELIEVABLE Miss Nathalie George FIRLE PLACE INTERNATIONAL
Miss Sophie Albery WAYLAND TIMBERRY Miss Sophie Albery FIRLE PLACE INTERNATIONAL
Mr Myles West WELL DIGGER Miss Kay Walpole FIRLE PLACE INTERNATIONAL
Mrs Amy Crosby PARKCHURCH HOLLY BERRY Mrs Amy Crosby FIRLE PLACE INTERNATIONAL
Miss Mollie Harris MACS MIRAH Miss Mollie Harris FIRLE PLACE INTERNATIONAL
Miss Jennifer Hossack SLIGO FLASH AGAIN Miss Jennifer Hossack FIRLE PLACE INTERNATIONAL
Mrs Kathy Staples JOHN TRAVOLTA Miss Zoe Warren FIRLE PLACE INTERNATIONAL
Miss Beth Ault TOBERPATRICK BEN Miss Beth Ault FIRLE PLACE INTERNATIONAL
Miss Rachel Webb QUITO II Miss Rachel Webb FIRLE PLACE INTERNATIONAL
Miss Zara Schroter RAMERA Miss Phoebe Powell FIRLE PLACE INTERNATIONAL
Miss Sophie Bultitude LAGHEY CLOVER Miss Sophie Bultitude SCOTTISH GRASSROOTS EVENTING FESTIVAL BLAIR CASTLE
Ms Charlotte Hogg KINGSLAND PRINCE OF TIDE Ms Charlotte Hogg SHELFORD MANOR (2)
Mrs Abigail Van Den Heever IRISH KELPIE Mrs Abigail Van Den Heever SHELFORD MANOR (2)
Miss Hannah Lucy Comery BALLYLAHIVE PRINCE Miss Hannah Lucy Comery SHELFORD MANOR (2)
Miss Stephanie Lynch COOL SUNRISE Miss Stephanie Lynch SHELFORD MANOR (2)
Mrs Camilla Hardie KELLYTHORPES ADONIS G Mrs Camilla Hardie SHELFORD MANOR (2)
Mrs Sally Flockett HOPE CLASSY CHASSI Mrs Sally Flockett SHELFORD MANOR (2)
Mr Jordan Kavanagh MISS OFFALY SKIPPY Miss Samantha Carmichael SHELFORD MANOR (2)
Miss Isabella Stagg QUITE A COMPLIMENT Miss Isabella Stagg SHELFORD MANOR (2)
Mrs Kerry Arnold-Herrick BROWNSCOMBE FRANCESCA Mrs Kerry Arnold-Herrick SHELFORD MANOR (2)
Dr Ruth Armstrong OXHILL RIO Dr Ruth Armstrong SHELFORD MANOR (2)
Mrs Heather Fletcher FERNHILL FINE FRIEND Mrs Heather Fletcher SHELFORD MANOR (2)
Miss Rebecca Woolley APPACHE BREEZE Miss Rebecca Woolley SHELFORD MANOR (2)
Miss Rachael Cross SAILLES LAD Miss Rachael Cross ASWANLEY
Miss Claire Louise Bain GORTMORE UNAVOIDABLE DIAMOND Miss Claire Louise Bain ASWANLEY
Miss Karon Carson HILLHOUSE MASTER MURPHY Dr Jane Valentine ASWANLEY
Miss Sharon Christie Thom ITS OZZY Miss Sharon Christie Thom ASWANLEY
Ms Fiona Boddy WAIMANU SPARKLE Ms Fiona Boddy FRENCHFIELD (2) *NEW*
Mrs Deirdre Johnston KINGSLEYPARK PATCH Mrs Deirdre Johnston FRENCHFIELD (2) *NEW*
Ms Rhona Smith DELIGHTFUL DORIS Ms Rhona Smith FRENCHFIELD (2) *NEW*
Ms Brook Walker TINO II Ms Brook Walker FRENCHFIELD (2) *NEW*
Miss Joanna Harris ROUND BUSH GO GO Miss Joanna Harris FRENCHFIELD (2) *NEW*
Miss Mary Goodridge ANNAGHMORE GWENIEVERE Miss Mary Goodridge FRENCHFIELD (2) *NEW*
Miss Jade Thompson SHES GOLD Miss Jade Thompson FRENCHFIELD (2) *NEW*
Mrs Gill Toogood FIRST CLASS LADY Mrs Gill Toogood FRENCHFIELD (2) *NEW*
Miss Natalie Ireland CHEROKEE BRAVE Miss Natalie Ireland FRENCHFIELD (2) *NEW*
Miss Amber-lily Graham LICKEEN RYAN Miss Amber-lily Graham FRENCHFIELD (2) *NEW*
Mr Lloyd Newton WATERBECK WOODRUFF Mr Will Towler FRENCHFIELD (2) *NEW*
Miss Olivia Walker EQUITREK ATOM Mrs Hilary Janion FRENCHFIELD (2) *NEW*
Miss Charlotte Bull MACADAM JEWEL Mrs Suzy Bull and Mr Richie Hourigan MUNSTEAD (2)
Miss Phoebe Anderson MED NIGHT ATTITUDE TOO Miss Beth Cosgrove MUNSTEAD (2)
Mrs Eleanor Peek TOUCH OF FROST IV Mrs Eleanor Peek MUNSTEAD (2)
Miss Georgina Knight THE GENT II Miss Georgina Knight MUNSTEAD (2)
Miss Ella Lucas THE CHESTNUT Miss Ella Lucas MUNSTEAD (2)
Mrs Rachel Fisher SIDNEY REBEL Mrs Rachel Fisher MUNSTEAD (2)
Mr Myles West GRAND REVOLUTION Mrs Laura Paice MUNSTEAD (2)
Miss Daisy Hills TAURMORE BUSTER Miss Daisy Hills MUNSTEAD (2)
Miss Caroline Ellis STOLEN KISS Miss Caroline Ellis MUNSTEAD (2)
Miss Josefien Snijder SPELLBOUND LEXICON Miss Josefien Snijder MUNSTEAD (2)
Miss Sorcha Muir SILVER BREGO Miss Cliona Muir MUNSTEAD (2)
Mrs Lisa Robinson REVE DE GOSSE Mrs Lisa Robinson PONTISPOOL (2)
Miss Anna Stillwell ROSSTOWN HERO Miss Anna Stillwell PONTISPOOL (2)
Mrs Michelle Northmore FAIRWAYS LORD OF THE RING Mrs Michelle Northmore PONTISPOOL (2)
Miss Rhiannon Medlicott MY LITTLE SMARTIE Miss Rhiannon Medlicott PONTISPOOL (2)
Miss Poppy Burner WITCHCOMBE MUSIC MAN Ms Gail Critchlow PONTISPOOL (2)
Miss Alexandra Reeve MY CORNISH PRINCESS Miss Janet Elston PONTISPOOL (2)
Miss Lauren Collard ORIONS BRITE SPARK Miss Lauren Collard PONTISPOOL (2)
Miss Holly Brinn SURTENTY Miss Holly Brinn PONTISPOOL (2)
Miss Jenny Lo-vel HOLYWELL CAVALIERE CLASSIC Countess Countess Of Clarendon PONTISPOOL (2)
Mrs Heidi Reed ILAR VINCENT Mrs Heidi Reed MUNSTEAD (2)
Miss Rhiannon Tewson IDEFIX III Miss Rhiannon Tewson PONTISPOOL (2)
Miss Georgie Toole KISSEMMIE MIDNIGHT MAGIC Miss Georgie Toole DAUNTSEY PARK (2)
Mrs Jill Holt SILK SUDS Mrs Jill Holt DAUNTSEY PARK (2)
Miss Emma Sutton COLTSTOWN GLIDER Miss Emma Sutton DAUNTSEY PARK (2)
Miss Katie Hale CLAYDON ROBINIA Miss Liz Maybury and Miss Katie Hale DAUNTSEY PARK (2)
Miss Bea Shepherd BURLEY MYSTIC Miss Bea Shepherd DAUNTSEY PARK (2)
Miss Victoria Gregg LANGSON GOVERNOR Miss Victoria Gregg DAUNTSEY PARK (2)
Miss Millie Toulson-clarke WIZARD IX Miss Georgia Toulson-Clarke DAUNTSEY PARK (2)
Miss Aimee Stunt CATHERSTON OSIANA Miss Charlotte Dicker DAUNTSEY PARK (2)
Mrs Katie Ingram HOLLYHATCH HIGHFLYER Mrs Katie Ingram DAUNTSEY PARK (2)
Miss Annabelle Miners CHORLEYS VISCOUNT Miss Annabelle Miners DAUNTSEY PARK (2)
Miss Annabel Doyle CLONBOO SUNNY Miss Annabel Doyle DAUNTSEY PARK (2)
Miss Lara Jay LUDO V Miss Lara Jay DAUNTSEY PARK (2)
Mrs Zoe Voorspuy MY FRIEND JACKSON Mrs Jane James DAUNTSEY PARK (2)
Miss Esther Anderson JIMS PATCH Mrs Jane Anderson LITTLE DOWNHAM (3)
Mrs Helen Jackson FALCONS JJ Mrs Helen Jackson LITTLE DOWNHAM (3)
Mrs Jo Hales WORTHY ILLUSION Mrs Jo Hales LITTLE DOWNHAM (3)
Miss Charlotte Long AVENTURINE Miss Charlotte Long LITTLE DOWNHAM (3)
Mrs Louise Le Geyt QUARTER OF Mrs Louise Le Geyt LITTLE DOWNHAM (3)
Ms Katherine Ann Smith HOLME PARK KUDOS Ms Katherine Ann Smith LITTLE DOWNHAM (3)
Miss Heather Urquhart CRAFTY WIZARD Miss Heather Urquhart LITTLE DOWNHAM (3)
Mrs Joanne Watts DARC LEGEND Mrs Joanne Watts LITTLE DOWNHAM (3)
Miss Andrea Cartwright ROOKWOOD BOY Miss Andrea Cartwright LITTLE DOWNHAM (3)
Mr Daniel Titterton VISION B Mr Daniel Titterton WESTON PARK (2)
Mrs Susan Pym CLONSWORDS STARDUST Mrs Susan Pym WESTON PARK (2)
Mrs Corinne Roberts FOURSTAR STRUCK Mrs Corinne Roberts WESTON PARK (2)
Miss Lauren Ulyett CHAKIRA Miss Lauren Ulyett WESTON PARK (2)
Miss Megan Lewis MURDOCH IV Miss Megan Lewis WESTON PARK (2)
Miss Megan Elphick BRYNITHON SILVER LOCKET Miss Megan Elphick WESTON PARK (2)
Miss Jodie Day XFACTOR HERO Miss Jodie Day WESTON PARK (2)
Mr Daniel Titterton LARRISTON RED BAILEY Mrs Christine Turner WESTON PARK (2)
Miss Georgia Cathcart ARLEYS TOYBOY Miss Georgia Cathcart WESTON PARK (2)
Miss Carlie Lewis ROLLESTONE CHECKMATE Miss Carlie Lewis WESTON PARK (2)
Miss Emma Rarity BOLACREEN LAD Mrs Tracey M Atkin WESTON PARK (2)
Miss Annabel Mason CREEVAGH CHARM Miss Annabel Mason WESTON PARK (2)
Mrs Sally Crane FLORANCE Mrs Sally Crane BOVINGTON (2)
Miss Harriet Gillam MILCHEM LAS VEGAS Miss Harriet Gillam BOVINGTON (2)
Mrs Jenny Naylor-davis JUMP QUE Mrs Jenny Naylor-davis BOVINGTON (2)
Miss Ellie Watkins BOYNE VALLEY PRINCE Miss Ellie Watkins BOVINGTON (2)
Miss Amanda Bettle YSGWYNFAWR FERGUS Miss Amanda Bettle BOVINGTON (2)
Miss Poppy Wallis TORBOY ABBEY Miss Poppy Wallis BOVINGTON (2)
Mrs Celia Bellamy TOPTIME TALIESIN Mrs Celia Bellamy BOVINGTON (2)
Miss Ellie Clarke ELECTORAL ROLE Miss Ellie Clarke BOVINGTON (2)
Miss Chloe Fry SPIRIT OF FELIX Miss Chloe Fry BOVINGTON (2)